Tenders/Evaluation of laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for 6 biochemical test parameters: AST(SGOT), ALT(SGPT), Cholesterol; Hematology: HGB, PLT, RBC
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Evaluation of laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for 6 biochemical test parameters: AST(SGOT), ALT(SGPT), Cholesterol; Hematology: HGB, PLT, RBC

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Đánh giá phòng xét nghiệm theo tiêu chuẩn ISO 15189:2022 cho 6 chỉ số xét nghiệm Hóa sinh: AST(SGOT), ALT(SGPT), Cholesterol; Huyết học: HGB, PLT, RBC
BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA SỐ 3 TỈNH LÀO CAI
Published: Apr 29, 2026
Updated: Jul 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Services contract awarded by BỆNH VIỆN Đa KHOA Số 3 TỈNH LÀO CAI (Vietnam): Đánh giá phòng xét nghiệm. healthcare. Awarded to Văn phòng công nhận năng lực đánh.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and Research sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 95.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Evaluation of laboratory according to ISO 15189:2022 standard for 6 biochemical test parameters: AST(SGOT), ALT(SGPT), Cholesterol; Hematology: HGB, PLT, RBC

Notification number: IB2600182642

Bidding party: LAO CAI PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSPITAL NO. 3

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600109679

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Office for the Recognition of Conformity Assessment Capabilities for Quality Standards

Winning bid price: 95,000,000 VND

Value: 95,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 29/04/2026 16:48

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 29, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600182642. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA SỐ 3 TỈNH LÀO CAI

BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA SỐ 3 TỈNH LÀO CAI has issued 81 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 64 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.