Tenders/AO_CFC 258.0_Equipements de cuisine_Surélévation, extension et rénovation d'une immeuble de logements avec activités au rez-de-chaussée dans les Pâquis à Genève

AO_CFC 258.0_Equipements de cuisine_Surélévation, extension et rénovation d'une immeuble de logements avec activités au rez-de-chaussée dans les Pâquis à Genève

Hospice Général (GE) - Service Immobilier (Ganz Muller Arch.)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: simap_ch

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Roads and Rehabilitation. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through SIMAP Switzerland, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Le projet consiste à rénover et agrandir le bâtiment d’habitation situé à Genève à la rue de Berne, 22. Construit en 1967, l’immeuble existant est composé de 7 niveaux : - 1 niveau de sous-sol avec 2 niveaux de sols différents comprenant les caves, la buanderie, les locaux techniques, les dépôts des arcades et le local de vestiaire du restaurant ; - 1 rez-de-chaussée occupé par un restaurant et une arcade administrative, un local poubelle et un local vélo ; - 5 étages hors-sol avec 8 studios par étages. Le projet de surélévation selon le gabarit fixé par la zone d’affectation permet de gagner un niveau en attique et d’agrandir l’immeuble côté Pellegrino-Rossi afin d’ajouter un appartement communautaire. La soumission concerne le bâtiment situé sur la parcelle 2343, donnant sur deux rues : Rue de Berne 22 et Rue Pellegrino-Rossi 7, 1201 Genève, DD/317'023.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SIMAP Switzerland and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.