Tenders/Approval of the financial contribution agreement for a maximum amount of $146,147.45 for the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026 to the non-profit organization Outremont en Famille for the realization of the Project in Appendix 1 - Approve the draft agreement between the City of Montreal, Outremont borough and Outremont en Famille establishing the terms and conditions for the payment of this financial contribution and authorize the Mayor and the Borough Secretary to sign the said agreement - Expenditure from the operating budget
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Approval of the financial contribution agreement for a maximum amount of $146,147.45 for the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026 to the non-profit organization Outremont en Famille for the realization of the Project in Appendix 1 - Approve the draft agreement between the City of Montreal, Outremont borough and Outremont en Famille establishing the terms and conditions for the payment of this financial contribution and authorize the Mayor and the Borough Secretary to sign the said agreement - Expenditure from the operating budget

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Approbation de la convention de contribution financière d'un montant maximal de 146 147,45 $ pour la période comprise entre le 1er janvier 2024 au 31 décembre 2026 à l'organisme à but non lucratif Outremont en Famille pour la réalisation du Projet à l'annexe 1 - Approuver le projet convention entre la Ville de Montréal, arrondissement d'Outremont et Outremont en Famille établissant les modalités et conditions de versements de cette contribution financière et autoriser le Maire et la Secrétaire d
ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Daa Qualité de vie , Division des sports_des loisirs et des parcs
Published: Dec 5, 2023
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Outremont en famille — CA$146,147

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Translated

This decision concerns the approval of a financial contribution agreement between the City of Montreal, specifically the Outremont Borough, and the non-profit organization Outremont en Famille. The agreement, valid from January 1, 2024, to December 31, 2026, has a maximum financial contribution of $146,147.45 CAD. The purpose of this funding is to support the implementation of a project detailed in Annex 1 of the agreement. The Borough Council is set to approve the draft agreement, which outlines the specific terms and conditions for the disbursement of these funds. Furthermore, the Mayor and the Borough Secretary are authorized to formally sign the agreement, solidifying the partnership and commitment to the project's successful execution. This initiative underscores the City's commitment to supporting local non-profit organizations in their community-focused endeavors and ensuring the proper allocation and management of public funds for project development and delivery within the Outremont borough.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 146,147.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Service: BOROUGH OF OUTREMONT

Department: Quality of Life, Sports, Leisure and Parks Division

File No.: 1239451005

Decision No.: CA23 16 0361

Supplier: Outremont en famille

Amount: $146,147.45 CAD

Approval of the financial contribution agreement for a maximum amount of $146,147.45 for the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026 to the non-profit organization Outremont en Famille for the realization of the Project in Appendix 1 - Approve the draft agreement between the City of Montreal, Outremont borough and Outremont en Famille establishing the terms and conditions for the payment of this financial contribution and authorize the Mayor and the Borough Secretary to sign the said agreement - Expenditure from the operating budget

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 5, 2023. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Daa Qualité de vie , Division des sports_des loisirs et des parcs

ARRONDISSEMENT OUTREMONT — Daa Qualité de vie , Division des sports_des loisirs et des parcs has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: September 30, 2025.