Tenders/Approve the agreement, ending December 11, 2026, with Clinique Droits Devant for the facilitation of workshops for individuals experiencing multiple vulnerabilities in addition to homelessness within the framework of the "Ville-Marie Borough Social Development Financial Support Fund" and grant a total contribution of $25,000.
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Approve the agreement, ending December 11, 2026, with Clinique Droits Devant for the facilitation of workshops for individuals experiencing multiple vulnerabilities in addition to homelessness within the framework of the "Ville-Marie Borough Social Development Financial Support Fund" and grant a total contribution of $25,000.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Approuver la convention, se terminant le 11 décembre 2026, avec la Clinique Droits Devant pour l'animation d'ateliers auprès des personnes cumulant plusieurs vulnérabilités en plus de l'itinérance dans le cadre du « Fonds de soutien financier en développement social de l'arrondissement de Ville-Marie » et accorder une contribution totale de 25 000 $
ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL
Published: Dec 11, 2025
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

About This Opportunity

Translated

This decision approves a service agreement with Clinique Droits Devant, which will be in effect until December 11, 2026. The agreement falls under the 'Ville-Marie Borough Social Development Financial Support Fund' and focuses on the delivery of workshops. These workshops are specifically designed for individuals who are experiencing homelessness and face multiple vulnerabilities. Clinique Droits Devant will be responsible for animating these workshops, aiming to provide support, resources, and skill-building opportunities. A total financial contribution of $25,000 is granted to facilitate this program. The initiative reflects the borough's commitment to addressing complex social issues and supporting vulnerable populations. The Borough Council of Ville-Marie, through its Culture, Sports, Leisure, and Social Development Department, is overseeing this agreement and funding.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 25,000.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Service: VILLE-MARIE BOROUGH

Department: CULTURE_SPORTS_RECREATION_AND_SOCIAL_DEVELOPMENT

File No.: 1253405006

Decision No.: CA25 240514

Supplier: Clinique Droits Devant

Amount: $25,000.00 CAD

Approve the agreement, ending December 11, 2026, with Clinique Droits Devant for the facilitation of workshops for individuals experiencing multiple vulnerabilities in addition to homelessness within the framework of the "Ville-Marie Borough Social Development Financial Support Fund" and grant a total contribution of $25,000.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on December 11, 2025. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL

ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DE LA CULTURE_DES SPORTS_DES LOISIRS ET DU DÉVELOPPEMENT SOCIAL has issued 101 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 101 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 11, 2025.