Tenders/Approve the agreement, ending October 31, 2023, with LespaceMaker for the development of 5 projects in socio-ecological transition and grant a financial contribution of $30,000
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServices

Approve the agreement, ending October 31, 2023, with LespaceMaker for the development of 5 projects in socio-ecological transition and grant a financial contribution of $30,000

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Approuver la convention, se terminant le 31 octobre 2023, avec LespaceMaker pour le développement de 5 projets en transition socio-écologique et accorder une contribution financière de 30 000 $
ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DIRECTION D'ARRONDISSEMENT
Published: Jul 5, 2023
Updated: Jun 14, 2026
Source: montreal_contracts

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LespaceMaker — CA$30,000

Browse open Environment & Climate tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Ville-Marie borough council is approving an agreement with LespaceMaker, valid until October 31, 2023, for the development of five projects focused on socio-ecological transition. A financial contribution of $30,000 will be granted to support these initiatives. This project, overseen by the borough's Directorate, aims to promote environmental sustainability and social responsibility within the community. The funds will enable LespaceMaker to implement innovative projects that contribute to a greener and more resilient urban environment. The focus on socio-ecological transition aligns with broader municipal goals for sustainable development and climate action. This collaboration underscores the borough's commitment to fostering environmental stewardship and supporting organizations that are at the forefront of developing and implementing sustainable solutions. The financial contribution is intended to facilitate the successful execution of these five key projects, driving positive environmental and social outcomes for the residents of Ville-Marie.

This is a services contract in the environment and climate, urban development and housing and general supplies sectors. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 30,000.

Published through Montreal Contracts, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

Decision-making body: Borough Council

Department: VILLE-MARIE BOROUGH

Directorate: BOROUGH DIRECTORATE

File No.: 1236091004

Decision No.: CA23 240245

Supplier: LespaceMaker

Amount: $30,000.00 CAD

Approve the agreement, ending October 31, 2023, with LespaceMaker for the development of 5 projects in socio-ecological transition and grant a financial contribution of $30,000

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Montreal Contracts and was originally published on July 5, 2023. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DIRECTION D'ARRONDISSEMENT

ARRONDISSEMENT VILLE-MARIE — DIRECTION D'ARRONDISSEMENT has issued 60 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 60 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Montreal Contracts. Most recent publication: December 6, 2023.