Provision of IT equipment to ARCOP
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Niger Food Security and Emergency Access to Essential Services Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: NE-CCA-547320-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and finance and banking sectors. Located in Niger, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P509601-Niger Food Security and Emergency Access to Essential Services Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-78390; IDA-78400
Bid/Contract Reference No:NE-CCA-547320-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Provision of IT equipment to ARCOP
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/03
30 Day(s)
Address: Dan Gao / NiameyN RCCM: NE-NIM-01-2020-A-01089Tel: +227 90984241
Country: Niger
XOF 29400000
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 29400000
XOF 29400000
NIF 86 196Tel: 97 31 00 00Niamey, Sonuci
Country: Niger
XOF 30084034
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 30084034
Reason for Rejection
Proposal substantially higher than budget
Tel. 98248247/ 92363844 Niamey, Yantal haut
Country: Niger
XOF 32100000
Evaluated Bid Price
XOF 32100000
Reason for Rejection
Proposal substantially higher than budget
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 22, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: OP00464190. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Niger Food Security and Emergency Access to Essential Services Project
Niger Food Security and Emergency Access to Essential Services Project has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Water & Sanitation, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Niger. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 22, 2026.