Tenders/Acquisition under AQ 304/2023, 490/2023, 491/2023, 495/2023, 899/2024 and 9612024 for SNS institutions
Awarded🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Acquisition under AQ 304/2023, 490/2023, 491/2023, 495/2023, 899/2024 and 9612024 for SNS institutions

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição ao abrigo do AQ 304/2023, 490/2023, 491/2023, 495/2023, 899/2024 e 9612024 para as instituições do SNS
Unidade Local de Saúde de Castelo Branco, EPE
Published: Mar 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender refers to an acquisition process conducted under several previous framework agreements or contracts, identified by reference numbers AQ 304/2023, 490/2023, 491/2023, 495/2023, 899/2024, and 9612024. These agreements are designated for institutions within the National Health Service (SNS - Serviço Nacional de Saúde). The nature of the acquisition is not specified in the title but implies the procurement of goods or services that were previously covered by these specific agreements. This could range from medical supplies and equipment to pharmaceuticals, IT services, or maintenance. The objective is to procure necessary items or services for SNS institutions by leveraging existing procurement vehicles, potentially for efficiency or to fulfill specific needs outlined in those prior agreements. The tender documents will clarify the exact items or services being procured and how they relate to the referenced agreements.

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 111.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition under AQ 304/2023, 490/2023, 491/2023, 495/2023, 899/2024 and 9612024 for SNS institutions

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on March 16, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde de Castelo Branco, EPE

Unidade Local de Saúde de Castelo Branco, EPE has issued 288 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 275 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.