Tenders/Acquisition of 17 (seventeen) notebook units.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of 17 (seventeen) notebook units.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de 17 (dezessete) unidades de notebooks.
MUNICIPIO DE EXTREMA
Published: May 26, 2026
Updated: Jun 26, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_mg

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 178,475.

Published through PNCP Minas Gerais, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of 17 (seventeen) notebook units.

For answers to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92973005900082026

Organ: MUNICIPIO DE EXTREMA

Location: Extrema, Minas Gerais

Modality: Electronic Bidding

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Minas Gerais and was originally published on May 26, 2026. Last refreshed 67 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE EXTREMA

MUNICIPIO DE EXTREMA has issued 246 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 128 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.