Tenders/ACQUISITION OF FILTERING SAND SPECIFIC FOR SLOW SAND FILTERS, WITH GRANULOMETRY FROM 0.25 MM TO 0.35 MM AND UNIFORMITY COEFFICIENT (CU): BETWEEN 2 AND 3 IN ACCORDANCE WITH NBR 11799 EB- 2097/1990. 25 KG OR 50 KG BAGS, ACCORDING TO THE CONDITIONS...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

ACQUISITION OF FILTERING SAND SPECIFIC FOR SLOW SAND FILTERS, WITH GRANULOMETRY FROM 0.25 MM TO 0.35 MM AND UNIFORMITY COEFFICIENT (CU): BETWEEN 2 AND 3 IN ACCORDANCE WITH NBR 11799 EB- 2097/1990. 25 KG OR 50 KG BAGS, ACCORDING TO THE CONDITIONS...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE AREIA FILTRANTE ESPECÍFICA PARA FILTROS DE LENTOS, COM GRANULOMETRIA DE 0,25 MM A 0,35 MM E COEFICIENTE DE UNIFORMIDADE (CU): ENTRE 2 3 EM CONFORMIDADE COM A NBR 11799 EB- 2097/1990. SACOS DE 25 KG OU 50 KG, DE ACORDO COM AS CONDIÇÕES...
Serviço Autônomo Municipal de Água e Esgoto de Campos Novos - SAMAE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Wastewater and Sanitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE AREIA FILTRANTE ESPECÍFICA PARA FILTROS DE LENTOS, COM GRANULOMETRIA DE 0,25 MM A 0,35 MM E COEFICIENTE DE UNIFORMIDADE (CU): ENTRE 2 3 EM CONFORMIDADE COM A NBR 11799 EB- 2097/1990. SACOS DE 25 KG OU 50 KG, DE ACORDO COM AS CONDIÇÕES... Orgao contratante: Serviço Autônomo Municipal de Água e Esgoto de Campos Novos - SAMAE Localizacao: Campos Novos, SC Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 35/2026 Numero: 17/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 10:30 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 10:30 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim Beneficio local: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Serviço Autônomo Municipal de Água e Esgoto de Campos Novos - SAMAE

Serviço Autônomo Municipal de Água e Esgoto de Campos Novos - SAMAE has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.