Tenders/Acquisition of storage for the communication offices of the Regional Public Administration - Process No. DRI-31/CP/2026
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Acquisition of storage for the communication offices of the Regional Public Administration - Process No. DRI-31/CP/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de armazenamento para os gabinetes de comunicação da Administração Pública Regional - Processo n.º DRI-31/CP/2026
Secretaria Regional das Finanças
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, transport and logistics and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Logistics, Civil Service and Warehousing. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 250,422. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de armazenamento para os gabinetes de comunicação da Administração Pública Regional - Processo n.º DRI-31/CP/2026. Contracting entity: Secretaria Regional das Finanças. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 30233132-5, Unidades de disco rígido. Base price: 250.422,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22181/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Secretaria Regional das Finanças

Secretaria Regional das Finanças has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.