Tenders/Acquisition of up to 1,021 bags of corn seeds (bags of 60,000 seeds) and sorghum (10 kg bags), intended for the Extraordinary Program for the Recovery of Corn and Sorghum Crops, 2026/2027 Harvest, distributed as follows: 464 bags of GREENBULL - G3 corn; and 557 bags of MAXGREEN - G3 corn.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of up to 1,021 bags of corn seeds (bags of 60,000 seeds) and sorghum (10 kg bags), intended for the Extraordinary Program for the Recovery of Corn and Sorghum Crops, 2026/2027 Harvest, distributed as follows: 464 bags of GREENBULL - G3 corn; and 557 bags of MAXGREEN - G3 corn.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de até 1.021 sacas de sementes de milho (sacas 60.000 sementes) e sorgo (sacas de 10 kg), destinadas ao atendimento do Programa Extraordinário de Recuperação das Lavouras de Milho e Sorgo, Safra 2026/2027, assim distribuídas: 464 sacas de milho GREENBULL - G3; e 557 sacas de milho MAXGREEN - G3.
SECRETARIA DO DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL, PESCA E COOPERATIVISMO
Published: Aug 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Crop Production, Fisheries and Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 393,881.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Acquisition of up to 1,021 bags of corn seeds (bags of 60,000 seeds) and sorghum (10 kg bags), intended for the Extraordinary Program for the Recovery of Corn and Sorghum Crops, 2026/2027 Harvest, distributed as follows: 464 bags of GREENBULL - G3 corn; and 557 bags of MAXGREEN - G3 corn. Contracting body: SECRETARIAT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, FISHERIES AND COOPERATIVISM Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Unit: DIVISION OF CONTRACTS, AGREEMENTS AND ACCOUNTING Modality: Inexigibility Process: 26310000026512 Purchase number: 226 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Exemption from Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment, or goods or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company, or commercial representative Estimated total value: R$ 393,881.38 Approved total value: R$ 393,881.38

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 6, 2026. Last refreshed 14 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DO DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL, PESCA E COOPERATIVISMO

SECRETARIA DO DESENVOLVIMENTO RURAL, PESCA E COOPERATIVISMO has issued 127 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 125 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Rural Development. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.