Acquisition of food baskets.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the legal services, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Contract Law, Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 33,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseAcquisition of food baskets.
Contracting authority: MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO LOURENÇO DO SUL
Location: São Lourenço do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul
Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE
Modality: Exemption
Process: 126
Purchase number: 126 | Process 301
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Exemption from Bidding: in cases of emergency or public calamity, when urgency of attending to a situation that may cause harm or compromise the continuity of public services or the safety of people, works, services, equipment, and other public or private assets is characterized, and only for the acquisition of goods necessary to address the emergency or calamitous situation and for the portions of works and services that can be completed within a maximum period of 1 (one) year, counted from the date of occurrence of the emergency or calamity, with the extension of the respective contracts and the re-hiring of a company already contracted based on the provisions of this item being prohibited
Estimated total value: R$ 33,000.00
Approved total value: R$ 33,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 13, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SAO LOURENCO DO SUL
MUNICIPIO DE SAO LOURENCO DO SUL has issued 149 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 123 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.