Acquisition of equipment for the air conditioning system installed at the CRCSP Headquarters
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the acquisition of equipment for the air conditioning system currently installed at the Headquarters of the Conselho Regional de Contabilidade do Estado de São Paulo (CRCSP). The procurement process is being managed by the CRCSP itself, located in São Paulo, São Paulo. The modality is an Electronic Auction (Pregão Eletrônico), with an open-closed bidding mode. The legal basis for this procurement is Law 14.133/2021, Article 28, I, which mandates auctions for the acquisition of common goods and services. The estimated total value for this acquisition is R$ 73,737.00. Interested parties can access clarification and challenge responses via the provided link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92517305900062025. The bidding process, identified by purchase number 90006 and process number CPR 030/2025, will open for proposals on February 24, 2026, at 08:00, and will close on March 10, 2026, at 10:00. This tender is crucial for maintaining and upgrading the essential climate control infrastructure at the CRCSP's main office, ensuring a suitable working environment.
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on HVAC systems. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 73,737.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseAcquisition of equipment for the air conditioning system installed at the CRCSP Headquarters
Acquisition of equipment for the air conditioning system installed at the CRCSP Headquarters, according to the table below, under the conditions and requirements established in this instrument. For clarification responses and challenges to this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=92517305900062025
Contracting body: REGIONAL ACCOUNTING COUNCIL OF THE STATE OF SAO PAULO
Location: São Paulo, São Paulo
Unit: REGIONAL ACCOUNTING COUNCIL OF THE STATE OF SAO PAULO
Modality: Electronic Auction
Dispute mode: Open-Closed
Process: CPR 030/2025
Purchase number: 90006
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services
Total estimated value: R$ 73,737.00
Proposal opening date: 24/02/2026 08:00
Proposal closing date: 10/03/2026 10:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 74 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CONSELHO REGIONAL DE CONTABILIDADE DO ESTADO SAO PAULO
CONSELHO REGIONAL DE CONTABILIDADE DO ESTADO SAO PAULO has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Audit, Accounting & Risk, Education & Training, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.