Tenders/Acquisition of perishable and non-perishable food items for School Meals for the academic year 2026/2027.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of perishable and non-perishable food items for School Meals for the academic year 2026/2027.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de gêneros alimentícios perecíveis e não perecíveis a ser destinada a Merenda Escolar no ano letivo de 2026/2027.
MUNICIPIO DE DOIS VIZINHOS
Published: Apr 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 13, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

Translated

Acquisition of food items for school meals for the 2026/2027 school year. Clarifications and challenges are available via the provided link.

This is a supplies contract in the education and training and general supplies sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 10.5 million.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of perishable and non-perishable food items for School Meals for the academic year 2026/2027.

For clarification and challenge responses for this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=98754105900352026

Organ: MUNICIPIO DE DOIS VIZINHOS

Location: Dois Vizinhos, Paraná

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE DOIS VIZINHOS

MUNICIPIO DE DOIS VIZINHOS has issued 130 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 88 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.