Tenders/Acquisition of Perishable Food Items for the period from September 1st to December 31st, 2026
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of Perishable Food Items for the period from September 1st to December 31st, 2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Gêneros Alimentícios Perecíveis para o período de 01 de Setembro a 31 de Dezembro de 2026
SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA
Published: Aug 10, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to BELARIS ALIMENTOS LTDA — €245,000

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Acquisition of Perishable Food Items for the period from September 1st to December 31st, 2026 Organ: SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA Location: Álvaro de Carvalho, São Paulo Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA

SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA has issued 2,316 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 46 currently open and 1,550 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.