Tenders/Purchase of agricultural implement, according to CONVENIO SPOA/SE/MAPA No. 994643/2026 - TRANSFEREGOV.BR No. 014138/2026. Electronic Auction No. 27/2026, Process No. 224/2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Purchase of agricultural implement, according to CONVENIO SPOA/SE/MAPA No. 994643/2026 - TRANSFEREGOV.BR No. 014138/2026. Electronic Auction No. 27/2026, Process No. 224/2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de implemento agrícola, conforme CONVÊNIO SPOA/SE/MAPA Nº 994643/2026 - TRANSFEREGOV.BR Nº 014138/2026. Pregão Eletrônico Nº27/2026, Processo N°224/2026.
MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI
Published: Jul 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 278,300.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Purchase of agricultural implement, according to CONVÊNIO SPOA/SE/MAPA Nº 994643/2026 - TRANSFEREGOV.BR Nº 014138/2026. Electronic Auction Nº27/2026, Process Nº224/2026.

Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF ITACURUBI

Location: Itacurubi, Rio Grande do Sul

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI

MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI has issued 178 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 156 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.