Tenders/Acquisition of concrete pipes with reinforcement, intended to meet the needs of the Secretariat of Agriculture.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of concrete pipes with reinforcement, intended to meet the needs of the Secretariat of Agriculture.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de manilhas de concreto com ferragens, destinados a atender às necessidades da Secretaria de Agropecuária.
Prefeitura Municipal de Conceição de Macabu
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on agricultural machinery. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de manilhas de concreto com ferragens, destinados a atender às necessidades da Secretaria de Agropecuária. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Conceição de Macabu Localizacao: Conceição de Macabu, RJ Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 2.410/2026 Numero: 021/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 08/09/2026 13:00 Encerramento de propostas: 01/10/2026 13:00 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Conceição de Macabu

Prefeitura Municipal de Conceição de Macabu has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.