Tenders/Acquisition of pacemakers, aiming to meet the demands of the Public State Foundation Gaspar Vianna Hospital (FPEHCGV) for a period of 12 months.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of pacemakers, aiming to meet the demands of the Public State Foundation Gaspar Vianna Hospital (FPEHCGV) for a period of 12 months.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de marcapassos, visando atender as demandas da Fundação Pública Estadual Hospital das Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FPEHCGV) por um período de 12 meses.
FUNDACAO PUBLICA ESTADUAL HOSPITAL DE CLNICAS GASPAR VIANNA - FHCGV
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 10.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before August 29, 2036.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de marcapassos, visando atender as demandas da Fundação Pública Estadual Hospital das Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FPEHCGV) por um período de 12 meses. Órgão contratante: FUNDACAO PUBLICA ESTADUAL HOSPITAL DE CLNICAS GASPAR VIANNA - FHCGV Localização: Belém, Pará Unidade: FHCGV Modalidade: Credenciamento Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 2025/3555038 Número da compra: 33 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 78, I — Credenciamento: processo administrativo de chamamento público em que a Administração Pública convoca interessados em prestar serviços ou fornecer bens para que, preenchidos os requisitos necessários, se credenciem no órgão ou na entidade para executar o objeto quando convocados Valor total estimado: R$ 10,033,325.15 Data de abertura de propostas: 28/09/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 29/08/2036 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO PUBLICA ESTADUAL HOSPITAL DE CLNICAS GASPAR VIANNA - FHCGV

FUNDACAO PUBLICA ESTADUAL HOSPITAL DE CLNICAS GASPAR VIANNA - FHCGV has issued 153 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.