Tenders/Acquisition of construction materials - permanent and consumable.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Acquisition of construction materials - permanent and consumable.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de materiais de construção - permanentes e de consumo.
COMANDO DO EXERCITO
Published: May 8, 2026
Updated: Jul 18, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rj

About This Opportunity

Works tender: Aquisição de materiais de construção. From Comando DO Exercito in Brazil, construction & civil works. Submission deadline May 2026.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 699,167.

Published through PNCP Rio de Janeiro, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of construction materials - permanent and consumable.

For responses to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=16032405900052026

Organ: ARMY COMMAND

Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio de Janeiro and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 48 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DO EXERCITO

COMANDO DO EXERCITO has issued 7,747 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 257 currently open and 2,999 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.