Tenders/Acquisition of office supplies for the Anatel Regional Management in the States of Paraná and Santa Catarina - GR03, to be delivered in Curitiba/PR, under the conditions and requirements established in the Terms of Reference.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of office supplies for the Anatel Regional Management in the States of Paraná and Santa Catarina - GR03, to be delivered in Curitiba/PR, under the conditions and requirements established in the Terms of Reference.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de materiais de expediente para a Gerência Regional da Anatel nos Estados do Paraná e Santa Catarina - GR03, a serem entregues em Curitiba/PR, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência.
AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de materiais de expediente para a Gerência Regional da Anatel nos Estados do Paraná e Santa Catarina - GR03, a serem entregues em Curitiba/PR, conforme condições e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência. Órgão contratante: AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES Localização: Curitiba, Paraná Unidade: ESCRITORIO REGIONAL 3 - ANATEL Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 53516.004945/2025-13 Número da compra: 2 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Data de abertura de propostas: 09/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 15/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES

AGENCIA NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACOES has issued 97 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.