Tenders/PURCHASE OF COMPUTER MATERIALS. THROUGH ELECTRONIC DISPENSATION OF BIDDING WITH THE BASIS IN ART. 75 ITEM II OF FEDERAL LAW NO. 14.133/2021, IN ORDER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF OLINDA PE.
Open🇧🇷BrazilWorks6 days remaining

PURCHASE OF COMPUTER MATERIALS. THROUGH ELECTRONIC DISPENSATION OF BIDDING WITH THE BASIS IN ART. 75 ITEM II OF FEDERAL LAW NO. 14.133/2021, IN ORDER TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF OLINDA PE.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISICAO DE MATERIAIS DE INFORMATICA. POR MEIO DE DISPENSA ELETRONICA DE LICITACAO COM FUNDAMENTO NO ART. 75 INCISO II DA LEI FEDERAL N 14.133 2021 A FIM DE ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA INFRAESTRUTURA TECNOLOGICA DA INFORMACAO E COMUNICACAO TIC VINCULADA A SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE OLINDA PE.
MUNICIPIO DE OLINDA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 65,344. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISICAO DE MATERIAIS DE INFORMATICA. POR MEIO DE DISPENSA ELETRONICA DE LICITACAO COM FUNDAMENTO NO ART. 75 INCISO II DA LEI FEDERAL N 14.133 2021 A FIM DE ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA INFRAESTRUTURA TECNOLOGICA DA INFORMACAO E COMUNICACAO TIC VINCULADA A SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE OLINDA PE. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE OLINDA Local: Olinda, Pernambuco Modalidade: Dispensa

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE OLINDA

MUNICIPIO DE OLINDA has issued 292 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 196 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.