Tenders/ACQUISITION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE MATERIALS
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

ACQUISITION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE MATERIALS

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE MATERIAL DE LIMPEZA E HIGIENE
FUNDO DE APOIO AOS PEQUENOS NEGOCIOS PRODUTIVOS DO MUNICIPIO DE MAUES - FUNPEQ
Published: Jul 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 15,438.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

ACQUISITION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE MATERIALS

Hiring of a legal entity, with the lowest price judgment criterion, for future and eventual acquisition of consumable materials, type acquisition of cleaning and hygiene materials and products, necessary for the continuity of services of the Support Fund for Productive Small Businesses of the Municipality of Maués, in accordance with the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in this Terms of Reference

Contracting body: SUPPORT FUND FOR PRODUCTIVE SMALL BUSINESSES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF MAUES - FUNPEQ

Location: Maués, Amazonas

Unit: PEOPLE'S BANK

Modality: Waiver

Process: 39

Purchase number: 39

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Estimated total value: R$ 15,437.60

Approved total value: R$ 15,422.13

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 30, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO DE APOIO AOS PEQUENOS NEGOCIOS PRODUTIVOS DO MUNICIPIO DE MAUES - FUNPEQ

FUNDO DE APOIO AOS PEQUENOS NEGOCIOS PRODUTIVOS DO MUNICIPIO DE MAUES - FUNPEQ has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Finance & Banking, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: July 30, 2026.