Tenders/Purchase of square tables, individual benches, food stalls and wooden crates, including manufacturing, finishing, transport, unloading, assembly, installation, when necessary, and final delivery, in accordance with this Terms of Reference, with Technical Sheet for Tables and Benches no. 01/01, Stall Project - Sheets no. 01/02 and 02/02, Crate Project - Sheets no. 01/02 and 02/02 and Wooden Grill - Sheet no. 01/01
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies7 days remaining

Purchase of square tables, individual benches, food stalls and wooden crates, including manufacturing, finishing, transport, unloading, assembly, installation, when necessary, and final delivery, in accordance with this Terms of Reference, with Technical Sheet for Tables and Benches no. 01/01, Stall Project - Sheets no. 01/02 and 02/02, Crate Project - Sheets no. 01/02 and 02/02 and Wooden Grill - Sheet no. 01/01

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de mesas quadradas, bancos individuais, barracas de alimentação e caixotes em madeira, incluindo fabricação, acabamento, transporte, descarga, montagem, instalação, quando necessária, e entrega definitiva, em conformidade com este Termo de Referência, com a Prancha Técnica de Mesas e Bancos nº 01/01, Projeto de Barracas - Pranchas nº 01/02 e 02/02, Projeto dos Caixotes - Pranchas nº 01/02 e 02/02 e Grelha de Madeira - Prancha nº 01/01
MUNICIPIO DE CASINHAS
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate, legal services and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Forestry, Anti Corruption, Logistics and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 55,744. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de mesas quadradas, bancos individuais, barracas de alimentação e caixotes em madeira, incluindo fabricação, acabamento, transporte, descarga, montagem, instalação, quando necessária, e entrega definitiva, em conformidade com este Termo de Referência, com a Prancha Técnica de Mesas e Bancos nº 01/01, Projeto de Barracas - Pranchas nº 01/02 e 02/02, Projeto dos Caixotes - Pranchas nº 01/02 e 02/02 e Grelha de Madeira - Prancha nº 01/01 Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE CASINHAS Local: Casinhas, Pernambuco Modalidade: Dispensa

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CASINHAS

MUNICIPIO DE CASINHAS has issued 123 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 74 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.