Tenders/PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR REPLACEMENT IN THE SPRINTER VEHICLE LICENSE PLATE PRW6E79, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND IN MAINTENANCE OF THE WORKS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR REPLACEMENT IN THE SPRINTER VEHICLE LICENSE PLATE PRW6E79, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND IN MAINTENANCE OF THE WORKS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE PEÇAS PARA REPOSIÇÃO NO VEICULO SPRINTER PLACA PRW6E79 , RELATIVO AS ATIVIDADES E EM MANUTENÇÃO AOS TRABALHOS DO FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DESTE MUNICIPIO DE VILA PROPICIO.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE VILA PROPICIO
Published: Aug 5, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to MARIA INES DE FRANCA — R$4,768

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,768.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR REPLACEMENT IN THE SPRINTER VEHICLE LICENSE PLATE PRW6E79, RELATED TO ACTIVITIES AND IN MAINTENANCE OF THE WORKS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND OF THIS MUNICIPALITY OF VILA PROPICIO. Contracting body: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE VILA PROPICIO Location: Vila Propício, Goiás Unit: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE VILA PROPICIO Modality: Dispensa Process: 3152/2026 Purchase number: (11611) | 1452-0 Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Total estimated value: R$ 4,768.00 Total approved value: R$ 4,768.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 5, 2026. Last refreshed 15 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE VILA PROPICIO

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE VILA PROPICIO has issued 211 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 211 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.