Tenders/Acquisition of rental, assembly, maintenance and dismantling services for Christmas Lighting 2026
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices7 days remaining

Acquisition of rental, assembly, maintenance and dismantling services for Christmas Lighting 2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de serviços de aluguer, montagem, manutenção e desmontagem de Iluminação de Natal de 2026
Município de Loures
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 120,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de serviços de aluguer, montagem, manutenção e desmontagem de Iluminação de Natal de 2026. Contracting entity: Município de Loures. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 71318100-1, Serviços de iluminação natural e artificial. Base price: 120.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 21851/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Loures

Município de Loures has issued 197 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 155 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.