Tenders/Acquisition of Customer Satisfaction Measurement Services through Face-to-Face Surveys (ISC 2026-2028) for Metropolitano de Lisboa E.P.E. - Proc. 053/2026-ML
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices6 days remaining

Acquisition of Customer Satisfaction Measurement Services through Face-to-Face Surveys (ISC 2026-2028) for Metropolitano de Lisboa E.P.E. - Proc. 053/2026-ML

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Serviços de Medição da Satisfação do Cliente através de Inquéritos Presenciais (ISC 2026-2028) para o Metropolitano de Lisboa E.P.E. - Proc. 053/2026-ML
Metropolitano de Lisboa, EPE
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Research, information and communication technology and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Quantity Surveying. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 150,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Research sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de Serviços de Medição da Satisfação do Cliente através de Inquéritos Presenciais (ISC 2026-2028) para o Metropolitano de Lisboa E.P.E. - Proc. 053/2026-ML. Contracting entity: Metropolitano de Lisboa, EPE. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 79310000-0, Serviços de estudos de mercado. Base price: 150.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 21829/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Metropolitano de Lisboa, EPE

Metropolitano de Lisboa, EPE has issued 153 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 126 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.