Tenders/Acquisition of technical support and adaptive and evolutionary maintenance services for the DSpace platform of the RepositóriUM of the University of Minho
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices6 days remaining

Acquisition of technical support and adaptive and evolutionary maintenance services for the DSpace platform of the RepositóriUM of the University of Minho

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de serviços de suporte técnico e manutenção adaptativa e evolutiva da plataforma DSpace do RepositóriUM da Universidade do Minho
Universidade do Minho
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software and IT support. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 20,172. Proposals must be submitted before September 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de serviços de suporte técnico e manutenção adaptativa e evolutiva da plataforma DSpace do RepositóriUM da Universidade do Minho. Contracting entity: Universidade do Minho. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 72267000-4, Serviços de manutenção e reparação de software. Base price: 20.172,00 €. DR announcement nr: 21811/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Universidade do Minho

Universidade do Minho has issued 1,210 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1,157 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.