Tenders/ACQUISITION OF SERVICES FOR CARRYING OUT ACTIVITIES COMPLEMENTARY TO THE OPERATION OF THE CEMETERIES OF SANTA CLARA AND THE PARISHES
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices

ACQUISITION OF SERVICES FOR CARRYING OUT ACTIVITIES COMPLEMENTARY TO THE OPERATION OF THE CEMETERIES OF SANTA CLARA AND THE PARISHES

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA REALIZAÇÃO DE ATIVIDADES COMPLEMENTARES AO FUNCIONAMENTO DOS CEMITÉRIO DE SANTA CLARA E DAS FREGUESIAS
Município de Beja
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection sector, with a focus on Elderly Care. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 363,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 3, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA REALIZAÇÃO DE ATIVIDADES COMPLEMENTARES AO FUNCIONAMENTO DOS CEMITÉRIO DE SANTA CLARA E DAS FREGUESIAS. Contracting entity: Município de Beja. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 98371110-8, Serviços de cemitérios. Base price: 363.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22186/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Beja

Município de Beja has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 50 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.