Tenders/Acquisition of 75 and 43 inch smart TVs
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

Acquisition of 75 and 43 inch smart TVs

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de smart TVs de 75 e 43 polegadas
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE GUARATUBA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Public Relations, Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 7,838. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de smart TVs de 75 e 43 polegadas Conforme detalhamento do item 2 do edital "ESPECIFICAÇÃO TÉCNICA E QUANTITATIVA". Órgão contratante: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE GUARATUBA Localização: Guaratuba, Paraná Unidade: CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE GUARATUBA - PR Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 24/2026 Número da compra: 30 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 7,837.61 Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 18:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE GUARATUBA

CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE GUARATUBA has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.