Tenders/PURCHASE OF FUNERARY URNS
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PURCHASE OF FUNERARY URNS

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE URNAS FUNERÁRIAS
MUNICIPIO DE CIDREIRA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and social protection sectors, with a focus on Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 100,178.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE URNAS FUNERÁRIAS Empresas especializadas na prestação de serviços funerários, destinados ao atendimento de famílias em situação de vulnerabilidade social amparadas pelo Benefício Eventual de Auxílio Funeral, conforme demanda da Secretaria Municipal de Assistência Social, Cidadania e Habitação de Cidreira/RS Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CIDREIRA Localização: Cidreira, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: Município De Cidreira Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 319/2026 Número da compra: 4 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 100,177.80 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CIDREIRA

MUNICIPIO DE CIDREIRA has issued 43 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.