Tenders/Acquisition of failed medications in Electronic Bidding nº 017/2026, intended for the 24-Hour Health Unit of the Municipality of Almirante Tamandaré/PR.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of failed medications in Electronic Bidding nº 017/2026, intended for the 24-Hour Health Unit of the Municipality of Almirante Tamandaré/PR.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição dos medicamentos fracassados no Pregão Eletrônico nº 017/2026, destinados à Unidade de Saúde 24 Horas do Município de Almirante Tamandaré/PR.
MUNICIPIO DE ALMIRANTE TAMANDARE
Published: Jul 9, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Primary Healthcare, Hospitals and Pharmaceuticals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 292,701.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of failed medications in Electronic Bidding nº 017/2026, intended for the 24-Hour Health Unit of the Municipality of Almirante Tamandaré/PR.

Body: MUNICIPALITY OF ALMIRANTE TAMANDARE

Location: Almirante Tamandaré, Paraná

Modality: Bidding - Electronic

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on July 9, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ALMIRANTE TAMANDARE

MUNICIPIO DE ALMIRANTE TAMANDARE has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 80 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.