Tenders/Acquisition and Installation of Two Forest Surveillance Systems (Alto do Mú and Moinho da Boavista) in the municipality of Almodôvar
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies2 days remaining

Acquisition and Installation of Two Forest Surveillance Systems (Alto do Mú and Moinho da Boavista) in the municipality of Almodôvar

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição e Instalação de Dois Sistemas de Videovigilância Florestal ( Alto do Mú e Moinho da Boavista) concelho de Almodôvar
Câmara Municipal de Almodôvar
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, urban development and housing and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Security Services and General Supplies. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 138,126. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição e Instalação de Dois Sistemas de Videovigilância Florestal ( Alto do Mú e Moinho da Boavista) concelho de Almodôvar. Contracting entity: Câmara Municipal de Almodôvar. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 35125000-6, Sistema de vigilância. Base price: 138.126,00 €. DR announcement nr: 21872/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Câmara Municipal de Almodôvar

Câmara Municipal de Almodôvar has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.