Tenders/AR 25A250B-FN-FN-E-NR-U Amplifier
Open🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

AR 25A250B-FN-FN-E-NR-U Amplifier

Department of National Defence (DND)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

As a requirement of the Supply Arrangement (SA) this notice is published on CanadaBuys for a period of 15 calendar days. Only pre-qualified Suppliers have been invited to bid. Suppliers that do not already hold a Supply Arrangement in series E60HN-16ELEC with PSPC cannot submit a bid. The Department of National Defence requires the supply and delivery of the following items under solicitation W8703-270104/A: Quantity 1 AR Amplifier P/N: 25A250B-FN-FN-E-NR-U MMR: 25A250B-FN-FN-E-NR-U:14651 OR EQUIVALENT Requested delivery date for all the above-mentioned goods is to be no later than November 30, 2026. Trade Agreements CFTA Canadian Free Trade Agreement If you wish to find out how you can become a qualified SA Holder for future requirements and/or to obtain additional information regarding this SA program, please contact PSPC at jeremy.racine@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca. UNSPSC: *Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories *Electrical and electronic engineering (*32130000 *81101700). Method: Competitive - Selective tendering. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Regions: *Canada

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of National Defence (DND)

Department of National Defence (DND) has issued 1,187 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 138 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.