Tenders/Protected Areas - IPMC-004-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Protected Areas - IPMC-004-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Áreas Protegidas - IPMC-004-2026
DEPARTAMENTO ADMINISTRATIVO NACIONAL DE ESTADISTICA (DANE)
Published: Feb 25, 2026
Updated: Jun 21, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

Services contract awarded by Departamento Administrativo Nacional DE Estadistica (Colombia): Áreas Protegidas - IPMC-004-2026. governance & public sector.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 75.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Contract for the provision of specialized medical care services in protected areas for emergencies and urgent situations, as well as assisted transfers, for officials, interns, contractors, and visitors of the National Administrative Department of Statistics - DANE, at its Central Headquarters and territorial offices located in Bogotá and Territorial Directorates in the cities of Bucaramanga, Barranquilla, Medellín, Cali, and Villavicencio, in order to guarantee compliance with l

Contracting entity: NATIONAL ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS (DANE)

Location: Bogotá, Capital District of Bogotá

Contract type: Provision of services

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: IPMC-004-2026

Duration: 300 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on February 25, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO ADMINISTRATIVO NACIONAL DE ESTADISTICA (DANE)

DEPARTAMENTO ADMINISTRATIVO NACIONAL DE ESTADISTICA (DANE) has issued 91 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 79 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.