Tenders/AS plurianula WORK TC 212-02/26 Adaptation of the AFCH, ACS and ACC distribution networks in building 106. General Base Menacho Badajoz
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

AS plurianula WORK TC 212-02/26 Adaptation of the AFCH, ACS and ACC distribution networks in building 106. General Base Menacho Badajoz

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: AS plurianula OBRA TC 212-02/26 Adecuacion de las redes de distribucion de AFCH, ACS Y ACC en el edificio 106. base genaral Menacho Badajoz
Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur | 250,909.09 EUR

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 250,909. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Id licitación: 2026/ETSAE0226/00006409E; Órgano de Contratación: Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur; Importe: 250909.09 EUR; Estado: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur

Jefatura de Intendencia de Asuntos Económicos Sur has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 16 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.