Tenders/ACCOUNTING ADVICE FOR COP30 ACCOUNT CLOSURE
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

ACCOUNTING ADVICE FOR COP30 ACCOUNT CLOSURE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: ASSESSORIA CONTABIL PRESTAÇÃO DE CONTAS DA COP30
BNDES
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 59,200.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
ACCOUNTING ADVICE FOR COP30 ACCOUNT CLOSURE Contracting body: BNDES Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Unit: RELATIONSHIP DEPARTMENT Modality: Waiver Process: 056/2026 Purchase number: 056 Legal basis: Law 13.303/2016, Art. 29, II — Waiver of Bidding: for other services and purchases up to R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais) and for disposals, in the cases provided for in this Law, as long as they do not refer to portions of the same service, purchase, or disposal of greater value that can be carried out at once Estimated total value: R$ 59,200.00 Approved total value: R$ 59,200.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed 15 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BNDES

BNDES has issued 174 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 159 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Media & Communications, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio de Janeiro. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.