Tenders/Owner's representative support for the creation of a 25,000 m3 storage and release basin, Seine crossings and doubling of an outfall sewer
Open🇫🇷FranceConsulting

Owner's representative support for the creation of a 25,000 m3 storage and release basin, Seine crossings and doubling of an outfall sewer

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Assistance à Maîtrise d'Ouvrage pour la création d'un bassin de stockage et restitution de 25 000 m3, de traversées de Seine et du doublement d'un émissaire
Métropole Rouen Normandie
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, legal services and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption and Warehousing. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 3.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 26, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
L'objet principal du marché concerne l'Assistance à Maîtrise d'Ouvrage (AMO) pour la conception, la passation, la réalisation et la réception des travaux nécessaires pour tendre vers la conformité du système de collecte Émeraude, ainsi que la sécurisation du transfert des effluents de la rive droite vers la rive gauche

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Métropole Rouen Normandie

Métropole Rouen Normandie has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), and France AWS-Achat (Ach@t Solutions). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.