Tenders/Owner's representative assistance for the control of public sanitation service delegations and for the renewal of the management method.
Open🇫🇷FranceConsulting

Owner's representative assistance for the control of public sanitation service delegations and for the renewal of the management method.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Assistance à Maîtrise d'ouvrage pour le contrôle des délégations du service public de l'assainissement et pour le renouvellement du mode de gestion.
Communauté Communes Pays des Sorgues et Monts de Vaucluse
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the water and sanitation and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Sanitation. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 7, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the water and sanitation sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Buyer: Communauté Communes Pays des Sorgues et Monts de Vaucluse. Place of performance: 84 - CC PAYS DES SORGUES MONTS DE VAUCLUSE. Reference: AO-2636-1292. Notice published on Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), a French platform aggregating 990,000+ companies and 600,000 public and private tenders per year.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Communauté Communes Pays des Sorgues et Monts de Vaucluse

Communauté Communes Pays des Sorgues et Monts de Vaucluse has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Urban Development & Housing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.