Tenders/Public auction for the sale of building land located in via Tres
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Public auction for the sale of building land located in via Tres

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Asta pubblica per la vendita di terreni edificabili siti in via Tres
COMUNE DI VIONE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Gazzetta Ufficiale - Contratti Pubblici (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through guri_contratti, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI VIONE Gazzetta Ufficiale 5ª Serie Speciale — Contratti Pubblici n. 100 del 2026-08-31 (anno 2026). Codice redazionale: TX26BIA390 Asta pubblica per la vendita di terreni edificabili siti in via Tres Il giorno 03/10/2026 alle ore 11:00 presso il palazzo municipale di Vione, in seduta pubblica, si procedera' all'asta pubblica, con il metodo delle offerte segrete in rialzo sul prezzo a base d'asta, per la vendita dei seguenti terreni edificabili di proprieta' comunale siti in via Tres, con la seguente base d'asta: - mappali 142-215-218-145-219-221 Fg. 24, per una superficie complessiva pari a mq 3.520 e volume massimo pari a mc 2.600, Euro 443.620,00. Deposito cauzionale a garanzia dell'offerta: Euro 66.543,00 pari al 15% del valore a base d'asta. Termine di presentazione delle offerte: ore 12:00 del 01/10/2026. Le modalita' di partecipazione e criteri di aggiudicazione sono contenuti nei documenti di gara pubblicati sul sito www.comune.vione.bs.it - Tel. 0364.94131 - email uff.tecnico@comune.vione.bs.it Il responsabile del Servizio Tecnico e Manutentivo ing. Testini Mauro TX26BIA390

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from guri_contratti and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI VIONE

COMUNE DI VIONE has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via guri_contratti, ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.