Tenders/Additional activities to contract ASI-ALTEC S.p.A. n. 2023-9-I.0 “HERMES Pathfinder Mission: development and realization of the Mission Operations Center”
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Additional activities to contract ASI-ALTEC S.p.A. n. 2023-9-I.0 “HERMES Pathfinder Mission: development and realization of the Mission Operations Center”

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Attività aggiuntive al contratto ASI-ALTEC S.p.A. n. 2023-9-I.0 “Missione HERMES Pathfinder: sviluppo e realizzazione del Mission Operations Center”
AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA
Published: May 12, 2026
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Agenzia Spaziale Italiana (Italy) — Attività aggiuntive al contratto. architecture & engineering. Awarded to AEROSPACE LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY.

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 400,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA

CIG: B1FF733EFA

CPV: Research and development design and implementation

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice

Location: TORINO, Torino

Estimated Value: EUR 400,000.00

Tender Documents: https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_asi

Awardee: AEROSPACE LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING COMPANY S.P.A.

Award Value: EUR 379,779.00

additional activities to contract ASI-ALTEC S.p.A. n. 2023-9-I.0

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on May 12, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA

AGENZIA SPAZIALE ITALIANA has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 38 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Research & Innovation, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: August 3, 2026.