Tenders/JOIN EFFORTS TO GUARANTEE THE HOLDING OF THE PEDAGOGICAL; CULTURAL; RECREATIONAL AND SPORTS EVENT FOR TEACHERS AND THE DEPARTMENTAL FINAL OF THE NATIONAL INTERSCHOOL GAMES; AS WELL AS THE - INDERCAS-R.E-ESAL-002-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

JOIN EFFORTS TO GUARANTEE THE HOLDING OF THE PEDAGOGICAL; CULTURAL; RECREATIONAL AND SPORTS EVENT FOR TEACHERS AND THE DEPARTMENTAL FINAL OF THE NATIONAL INTERSCHOOL GAMES; AS WELL AS THE - INDERCAS-R.E-ESAL-002-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: AUNAR ESFUERZOS PARA GARANTIZAR LA REALIZACIÓN DE LA JORNADA PEDAGÓGICA; CULTURAL; RECREATIVA Y DEPORTIVA DEL MAGISTERIO Y LA FINAL DEPARTAMENTAL DE LOS JUEGOS INTERCOLEGIADOS NACIONALES; ASÍ COMO LA - INDERCAS-R.E-ESAL-002-2026
INDERCAS**
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CORPORACIÓN CORCULDER — COP 2,379,236,485

Browse open Culture, Heritage & Tourism tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, Youth and social protection sectors. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 2.4 billion.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Spanish
AUNAR ESFUERZOS PARA GARANTIZAR LA REALIZACIÓN DE LA JORNADA PEDAGÓGICA, CULTURAL, RECREATIVA Y DEPORTIVA DEL MAGISTERIO Y LA FINAL DEPARTAMENTAL DE LOS JUEGOS INTERCOLEGIADOS NACIONALES, ASÍ COMO LA PARTICIPACIÓN DEL DEPARTAMENTO DE CASANARE EN ÁMBITO REGIONAL Y NACIONAL DE ESTOS EVENTOS, EN FECHAS Y SEDE DETERMINADAS POR LA ORGANIZACIÓN. Entidad contratante: INDERCAS** Ubicación: Yopal, Casanare Tipo de contrato: Decreto 092 de 2017 Modalidad: Contratación régimen especial (con ofertas) Referencia: INDERCAS-R.E-ESAL-002-2026 Duración: 3 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INDERCAS**

INDERCAS** has issued 83 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 76 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.