Tenders/Join technical, administrative and financial efforts; for access and permanence in higher education; in the technical, technological and professional levels of students from the municipality of ga - ca-004-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Join technical, administrative and financial efforts; for access and permanence in higher education; in the technical, technological and professional levels of students from the municipality of ga - ca-004-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Aunar esfuerzos técnicos; administrativos y financieros; para el acceso y permanencia en la educación superior; en los niveles tecnico; tecnologico y profesional de los estudiantes del municipio de ga - ca-004-2026
MUNICIPIO DE GALAPA.
Published: Feb 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to UNINORTE — COP 361,821,586

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, CA-004-2026, seeks to join technical, administrative, and financial efforts to facilitate access and permanence in higher education. The focus is on supporting students from the municipality of Galapa at the technical, technological, and professional levels. The contracting entity is the Municipality of Galapa, located in Galapa, Atlántico. The contract type is governed by Decree 092 of 2017, and the modality is a special contracting regime with offers. The objective is to create a collaborative framework to ensure that students from Galapa can access and successfully complete their higher education studies, addressing financial, administrative, and technical barriers. This initiative aims to enhance educational opportunities and promote the development of the municipality's human capital.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 361.8 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

JOIN TECHNICAL, ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL EFFORTS, FOR ACCESS AND PERMANENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION, AT THE TECHNICAL, TECHNOLOGICAL AND PROFESSIONAL LEVELS FOR STUDENTS FROM THE MUNICIPALITY OF GALAPA

Contracting entity: MUNICIPALITY OF GALAPA.

Location: Galapa, Atlántico

Contract type: Decree 092 of 2017

Modality: Special regime contracting (with offers)

Reference: CA-004-2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on February 18, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE GALAPA.

MUNICIPIO DE GALAPA. has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 20 currently open and 65 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.