Tenders/NOTICE - DL 047/2026 - PMP
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

NOTICE - DL 047/2026 - PMP

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AVISO - DL 047/2026 - PMP
Prefeitura municipal de Pinhalzinho
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption, Procurement Reform and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
This tender announcement, AVISO - DL 047/2026 - PMP, originates from Brazil, specifically the state of Santa Catarina/SC. The contracting authority is the Prefeitura municipal de Pinhalzinho (Municipal Government of Pinhalzinho). The category is listed as 'Licitações,' which translates to 'Tenders' or 'Bidding Processes.' While the specific subject of the tender is not detailed in the provided title, it signifies an official public procurement process initiated by the municipal government. Such tenders in Brazil typically involve competitive bidding for goods, services, or public works. Requirements often include adherence to Brazilian public procurement laws (e.g., Law No. 14.133/2021), specific technical specifications, delivery terms, and payment conditions. Bidders usually need to be registered and qualified to participate. The process aims to ensure transparency, efficiency, and the best value for public funds. Further details regarding the scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures would be available in the full tender documentation published by the Prefeitura municipal de Pinhalzinho.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8677483. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Pinhalzinho

Prefeitura municipal de Pinhalzinho has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.