Tenders/Notice of expression of interest and simultaneous request for offer, pursuant to art. 50 co 1 lett e) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the awarding of the service of management of ordinary and, where applicable, forced collection of rent and condominium expenses, provided for the properties owned by theATER assigned for rent by the municipality of Portogruaro to eligible citizens
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Notice of expression of interest and simultaneous request for offer, pursuant to art. 50 co 1 lett e) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the awarding of the service of management of ordinary and, where applicable, forced collection of rent and condominium expenses, provided for the properties owned by theATER assigned for rent by the municipality of Portogruaro to eligible citizens

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Avviso di manifestazione di interesse e contestuale richiesta offerta, ai sensi dell'art. 50 co 1 lett e) del d. Lgs 36/2023 e s.m.i., per l'affidamento del servizio di gestione della riscossione ordinaria e, se del caso, coattiva dei canoni di locazione e delle spese condominiali, previste per gli alloggi di propriet dellater assegnati in locazione dal comune di portogruaro ai cittadini risultanti aventi diritto periodo dal 01.03.2026 al 28.02.2031
COMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO
Published: Mar 4, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The Municipality of Portogruaro, located in the province of Venice, Italy, has issued a notice of expression of interest and a concurrent request for offers for the provision of a crucial service related to its social housing stock. This tender, conducted under Article 50, paragraph 1, letter e) of Legislative Decree 36/2023, concerns the management of the collection of rental fees and condominium expenses for properties owned by ATER (Regional Agency for Housing and Housing Services) that are assigned for rent by the Municipality of Portogruaro to eligible citizens. The service specifically covers both ordinary collection procedures and, where necessary, enforced collection measures. The contract is for a duration of five years, commencing on March 1, 2026, and concluding on February 28, 2031. The estimated value of this service contract is EUR 51,000.00. The contracting authority is the COMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO, and the tender documents are available via the provided link. This initiative aims to ensure the efficient and effective financial management of municipal rental properties, thereby supporting the provision of affordable housing and maintaining the financial health of the housing stock. The procedure followed is an open procedure, indicating that interested parties meeting the specified criteria are invited to submit their offers.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, urban development and housing and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Housing and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 51,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO

CIG: BA2759B5A8

CPV: Rental or leasing of own immovable property services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: PORTOGRUARO, Venezia

Estimated Value: EUR 51,000.00

Tender Documents: https://appalticomuneportogruaro.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G04560

Awardee: S.T.E.P. SRL

Award Value: EUR 33,400.00

NOTICE OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST AND SIMULTANEOUS REQUEST FOR OFFER, pursuant to art. 50 co 1 lett e) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the awarding of the
SERVICE OF MANAGEMENT OF ORDINARY AND, WHERE APPLICABLE, FORCED COLLECTION
OF RENT AND CONDOMINIUM EXPENSES, PROVIDED FOR THE PROPERTIES OWNED BY THEATER ASSIGNED FOR RENT BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF PORTOGRUARO
TO ELIGIBLE CITIZENS
PERIOD FROM 01.03.2026 TO 28.02.2031

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 4, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO

COMUNE DI PORTOGRUARO has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: June 18, 2026.