Prior information notice of tender initiation for Engineering Services - Seismic Vulnerability - from RFI S.p.A. Qualification System - SQ003-A1
About This Opportunity
Avviso di preinformazione di indizione gara per i Servizi di — consulting services tender in Italy, Trenitalia S. Submission deadline Dec 2099.
This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before December 15, 2099.
Published through fs_italia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti
Procedure: UE - Procedura Negoziata
Contract Type (Italian classification): Servizi
Opportunity ID: 4690
Tender Code: opp_4690
RFQ ID: rfq_64423
Deadline: 15 December 2099 13:00
Tender folder: cartella_45669 - Prior information notice of tender initiation for Engineering Services - Seismic Vulnerability - from RFI S.p.A. Qualification System - SQ003-A1 (Ferrovie dello Stato Group) Wait until the page has finished loading … Continue loading page in background Numeric field Enter an integer Enter a percentage Percentage, max 1 decimal place Percentage, max 2 decimal places Enter a number between 0 and 100 with max 1 decimal place Enter a number, max 3 decimal places dd/MM/yyyy HH:mm Go to : Navigation Menu Go to : Main Content Go to : Available Areas Go to : Available Actions 22:04 Central European Time DST Language choice Italian English Italian Accessibility JAGGAER Service Privacy Policy Tender folder: cartella_45669 - Prior information notice of tender initiation for Engineering Services - Seismic Vulnerability - from RFI S.p.A. Qualification System - SQ003-A1 Available Actions Log in or Register to participate Available Areas Tender Detail Published Notice Main Content Details Tender Folder Code cartella_45669 Tender Folder Description Prior information notice of tender initiation for Engineering Services - Seismic Vulnerability - from RFI S.p.A. Qualification System - SQ003-A1 Notice Details Notice Description Prior information notice of tender initiation for Engineering Services from RFI S.p.A. Qualification System - SQ003-A1 Open tender for the award of a Framework Agreement for Engineering Services related to seismic vulnerability assessment and resolution of problems found in Trenitalia S.p.A.'s rolling stock maintenance facilities, divided into n.3 territorial lots Notes The award will be made using the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) criterion. The contract will have an estimated duration of n.4 years, renewable for a further n.4 years, for a total estimated value of € 34,400,000.00; it is specified that these data may be subject to change. To participate in each of the n.3 lots, the following qualification system will be used: SQ003 "engineering services" of Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A. in category A1 "Design of civil works related to the railway track and buildings". Registration methods can also be found by clicking on the following link, selecting the item "Instructions for registration to the Qualification System": https://www.rfi.it/it/fornitori-e-gare/qualificazione-operatori-economici.html Contract/Tender Type Services Procedure Type UE - Procedura Negoziata Notice Publication Date 18/03/2026 12:25 Deadline for submission of Participation Applications/Offers 15/12/2099 13:00 List Additional Information Notice Additional Information Label Description Filled by Buyer Editable by: Procedure Type * Select the type of
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from fs_italia and was originally published on April 28, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti
Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via fs_italia. Most recent publication: August 7, 2026.