Tenders/Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Avviso sull'esistenza di un sistema di qualificazione - Servizi di Pulizia e Servizi complementari e Multiservice
Ferservizi S.p.A.
Published: Apr 28, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: Ferrovie dello Stato - FS Group (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

Notice regarding a qualification system for cleaning, complementary, and multiservice contracts. Issued by Ferservizi S.p.A.

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before December 30, 2026.

Published through fs_italia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: Ferservizi S.p.A.

Procedure: UE - Procedura Negoziata

Contract Type (Italian classification): Servizi

Opportunity ID: 4677

Tender Code: opp_4677

Deadline: 30 December 2026 13:00

Tender folder: cartella_45410 - Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services (Ferrovie dello Stato Group) Wait until the page has finished loading … Continue loading page in background Numeric field Enter an integer Enter a percentage Percentage, max 1 decimal place Percentage, max 2 decimal places Enter a number between 0 and 100 with max 1 decimal place Enter a number, max 3 decimal places dd/MM/yyyy HH:mm Go to : Main Content Go to : Available Areas Go to : Available Actions 22:05 Central European Time DST Language choice Italian English Italian Accessibility JAGGAER Service Privacy Policy Tender folder: cartella_45410 - Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services Log in or Register to participate Tender Detail Published Notice Details Tender Folder Code cartella_45410 Tender Folder Description Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services Notice Details Notice Description Notice of the existence of a qualification system - Cleaning Services and complementary and Multiservice Services. The deadline for submitting Participation Applications/Offers is indicative. This notice aims to communicate the existence of the following qualification system: SQ01 Cleaning Services for rolling stock and industrial plants and Trenitalia S.p.A. properties Notes Default additional notes Contract/Tender Type Services Procedure Type UE - Procedura Negoziata Notice Publication Date 20/11/2025 11:03 Deadline for submission of Participation Applications/Offers 30/12/2026 13:00 List Additional Information Notice Additional Information Label Description Filled by Buyer Editable by: Procedure Type * Select the procedure type Not applicable Buyer Number of Lots * Indicate the number of lots 0 Buyer Company Information Purchasing Structures Ferservizi S.p.A. Contact Point E-mail of the contact point Attachments Options Attachments Row Number Name Description Comments Last modified date 1 2025-OJS224-00770693-it.pdf (72 KB) 20/11/2025 11:02 Attachments: 1 ...Operation in progress... Back to List Close Cancel Confirm Close Download ...Operation in progress... Language changed successfully. Changes will be effective on the next page. Close

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from fs_italia and was originally published on April 28, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ferservizi S.p.A.

Ferservizi S.p.A. has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and fs_italia. Most recent publication: July 8, 2026.