Tenders/Diagnostic Aids - MC-QDO-0102-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Diagnostic Aids - MC-QDO-0102-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Ayudas Diagnosticas - MC-QDO-0102-2026
SENA REGIONAL QUINDIO Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto
Published: Jul 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to PROENSO SAS — COP 69,695,032

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Vaccines, Infectious Diseases, Mental Health and Laboratory. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 69.7 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Contract for laboratory analysis of blood, ophthalmological services, occupational therapy services, hepatitis B virus vaccine, influenza virus vaccine, occupational safety or health services, respiratory diseases, endocrine disease prevention or control services, assessment of the individual health status of officials, contractors, and apprentices in the productive stage at SENA Regional Quindío.

Contracting entity: SENA REGIONAL QUINDIO Mixed Administrative Support Group

Location: Armenia, Quindío

Contract type: Provision of services

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: MC-QDO-0102-2026

Duration: 150 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SENA REGIONAL QUINDIO Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto

SENA REGIONAL QUINDIO Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto has issued 176 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 115 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.