Tenders/B47n_BA 3.6_Constr. Civil Engineering_LSW1 and VZB

B47n_BA 3.6_Constr. Civil Engineering_LSW1 and VZB

Auto-translated from German
Original title: B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB
LBM Worms
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Im Zuge des Neubaus des Streckenabschnitts BA 3.6 der Bundesstraße B47n, Südumgehung Worms, zwischen Bau-km 4+071 und Bau-km 4+940 ist im Anschluss an das Brückenbauwerk BW 4 über die Deutsche Bahn bis zum Anschluss an die Lärmschutzwand LSW 4 eine ca. 342 m lange Lärmschutzwand (LSW 1) herzustellen. Zusätzlich ist bei Bau-km 4+502,6 zwischen den Bauwerken BW10 (Stützwand) und BW6 (Brücke - ÜFG der B47n) eine einteilige Verkehrszeichenbrücke (VZB) erforderlich.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About LBM Worms

LBM Worms has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), Vergabe Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.