Tenders/BackBlaze Capacity Storage

BackBlaze Capacity Storage

State University of New York (SUNY) — SUNY System Administration
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: nyscr_ny

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, education and training and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Warehousing. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through NY Contract Reporter, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Please see "Procurement Description" details in attachment. The State University of New York (SUNY) wishes to procure BackBlaze Capacity Storage. BB-RESERVE-1-1000 for 1 Year Contracting authority: State University of New York (SUNY) Division: SUNY System Administration Contract Reporter number: CR#2138606 Category: Information Technology Advertisement type: Discretionary procurements between $50,000 and $125,000 Location: State of New York Due date: September 22, 2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from NY Contract Reporter and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About State University of New York (SUNY) — SUNY System Administration

State University of New York (SUNY) — SUNY System Administration has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, and Education & Training. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via NY Contract Reporter. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.