Tenders/Maravilha Oeste Neighborhood - Urbanization and infrastructure works on Francisco Brusque street and adjacent areas - Jardim Guaratiba - Phase II, in Guaratiba in the area of I/SUBI/CGO/3ºGO- XXVI R.A. – AP 5.4
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Maravilha Oeste Neighborhood - Urbanization and infrastructure works on Francisco Brusque street and adjacent areas - Jardim Guaratiba - Phase II, in Guaratiba in the area of I/SUBI/CGO/3ºGO- XXVI R.A. – AP 5.4

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Bairro Maravilha Oeste- Obras de urbanização e infraestrutura na rua Francisco Brusque e adjacentes- Jardim Guaratiba- Fase II, em Guaratiba na área da I/SUBI/CGO/3ºGO- XXVI R.A. – AP 5.4
MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO
Published: May 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rj

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to RL2 ENGENHARIA LTDA — R$19,583,178

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Works contract by Municipio DE RIO DE Janeiro (Brazil): Bairro Maravilha Oeste- Obras de. construction & civil works. Submission deadline Jun 2026.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 26.1 million.

Published through PNCP Rio de Janeiro, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Maravilha Oeste Neighborhood - Urbanization and infrastructure works on Francisco Brusque street and adjacent areas - Jardim Guaratiba - Phase II, in Guaratiba in the area of I/SUBI/CGO/3ºGO- XXVI R.A. – AP 5.4

Any divergence between the comprasnet code specification and the tender specification shall be governed by the tender specification. For clarification responses and challenges to this tender document, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=98600103900692026

Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO

Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Modality: Competition - Electronic

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio de Janeiro and was originally published on May 12, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO

MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO has issued 1,296 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 28 currently open and 301 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.